Rangers


SECTION V CLASS A TOURNAMENT
Back to Schedule

Team Final:
1. Brockport 248.5
2. Spencerport 201.5
3. Canandaigua 169.5
4. Victor 155
5. Webster Thomas 132
6. Irondequoit 120
7. Brighton 85
8. Churchville-Chili 40
9. McQuaid Jesuit 18
10. East Irondequoit Eastridge 16

[Brackets]

Most Outstanding Wrestler:
Lower weight Mike Venosa (Victor)
Upper weight Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport).

Championship Final (1st):
99 - Cody Anders (Brockport) defeated Tyler Mitchell (Spencerport), DEC 12-5
106 - Jaime Dattilo (Victor) defeated Mike Wicks (Spencerport), DEC 3-0
113 - Mike Venosa (Victor) defeated Mike Marchetti (Brockport), DEC 4-2
120 - Kevin Marcano (Victor) defeated Brandon Barrett (Spencerport), OTD 7-5 (1OT)
126 - Barton Peters (Brockport) defeated Nate Gilligan (Canandaigua), DEC 8-6
132 - Ierlan (Victor) defeated Spencer Mulligan (Brockport), TF 18-2
138 - Tahj Eaddy (Spencerport) defeated Stergios Hetelekides (Victor), DEC 10-7
145 - Vinny Romeo (Canandaigua) defeated Ian Salathiel (WT), DEC 3-1
152 - Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) defeated Eli Horowitz (Brighton), DEC 9-5
160 - Kyle Melnyk (Spencerport) defeated Dakota Lockwood (WT), DEC 3-2
170 - Mitch Fisher (Canandaigua) defeated Kyle Collins (Victor), DEC 6-2
182 - Collin Pittman (Spencerport) defeated Terry Whaley (Irondequoit), FALL 2:21
195 - Trent Egenlauf (Spencerport) defeated Hayden Maltese (WT), FALL 1:24
220 - Sam Eagan (CC) defeated Cameron Calderelli (Brockport), MD 13-3
285 - Ryan Mattison (Brockport) defeated Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit), DEC 3-1

Consolation Final (3rd)
99 - Troy Ferris (Brockport) defeated Austin Allen (Canandaigua), FALL 1:57
106 - Phil Wicks (Spencerport) defeated Temoc Paz (Brockport), DEC 7-3
113 - Charles Ribble (Irondequoit) defeated Kaleb Pascoe (Spencerport), DEC 7-0
120 - Chance Nadritch (WT) defeated Chris Butler (Irondequoit), DEC 6-2
126 - Danny Adamczuk (WT) defeated Isaac Gagarinas (Irondequoit), FALL 2:03
132 - Carlos Abarca (Canandaigua) defeated Jeremy Glazer (Spencerport), DEC 2-1
138 - T.J. Rowe (Brockport) defeated Aaron Langley (WT), FALL 2:29
145 - Matt Inscore (Brockport) defeated Jack Bayer (Brighton), DEC 2-0
152 - Austin Mesiti (Brockport) defeated Thaddus Jeffries (Canandaigua), DEC 7-3
160 - Campbell German (Irondequoit) defeated Connor Dowe (Brockport), DEC 7-0
170 - Alejandro Cruz (EIE) defeated Jake Sweet (Brockport), DEC 8-2
182 - Tom Sims (Brockport) defeated Casey Goldberg (Brighton), DEC 2-1
195 - Danny Dillon (Canandaigua) defeated Gordon Truesdale (Brighton), DEC 7-2
220 - Zach Poudrier (MQJ) defeated Ryan McIntosh (Canandaigua), DEC 5-3
285 - Cristain Resendiz (Canandaigua) defeated Jake Farrell (Brockport), FALL 1:46

Consolation Final (5th)
99 - Alex Samson (Victor) defeated D.J. Schmitz (WT), FALL 5:56
106 - Mike Butler (Irondequoit) defeated Jack Kumpf (Victor), DEC 4-2
113 - Max Dailey (Victor) defeated Van Tran (MQJ), FALL 3:58
126 - Luke Basler (Brighton) defeated Alex Rawlings (Spencerport), DEC 4-2
132 - Jon Shavritko (WT) defeated Alex Delano (MQJ), FALL 2:35
138 - Marshall Ireland (Brighton) defeated Jon Post (WT), FFT
145 - Ian Woodall (Irondequoit) defeated Connor McClellan (Canandaigua), DEC 9-2
152 - Ryan Kenyon (WT) defeated Daniel Southwell (Irondequoit), DEC 7-6
160 - Tyler Bishop (Victor) defeated David Gurman (EIE), DEC 13-7
170 - Fred Daniely (Canandaigua) defeated Nick Kier (Irondequoit), DEC 7-4
182 - Steven Nagel (Canandaigua) defeated Derek Tantillo (WT), FALL 0:19
195 - Ben Klei (Victor) defeated Jaquan Paige (Brockport), MD 9-0
220 - Mike Gessin (WT) defeated Ryan Flaitz (Victor), DEC 1-0
285 - Tyshawn Hall (CC) defeated Mike Martin (Victor), DEC 1-0

 

 
Spencerport Central Schools • 71 Lyell Avenue • Spencerport, NY 14559 • Phone: 585-349-5000

Teams | Records | Schedule | Rankings | Articles | Photos | Coaches | Contacts | Home

website created and maintained by westsidesolutions.net