Rangers

Spencerport Wrestling Team from 2000 - 2009



2000 Team
2000 Varsity Team
Front Row:

Jared Moreland, K.J. Banach, Mike Terenzi, Nick Maurro, Shawn Hibbs

Second Row: Ben Saylor, Kevin Sawyer, Don Zimmerman, Brandon Clayton, Chuck Olas, Mike Wojtowicz
Third Row: Jordan Raines, Pete Lobas, Scott Baxter, Nick Lauro, Dave Stulpin, Mike Bourne, Joe Celento

 

2001 Team - NYS CHAMPIONS
2001 Varsity Team
Front Row: Nick Laurro, Seth Louden, Matt Rederer, Phil Borrelli, Thad Rivauldo, Jason Musson
Second Row: Blake Woodward, Brett Woodward, Mike Terenzi, Jared Moreland, Steve Stulpin, Mike Brongo
Third Row: Don Zimmerman, Matt Morris, Jordan Raines, Mike Bourne, Brandon Clayton, Dan France

 

2002 Team- NYS Champions
2002 Varsity Team
Front Row: M Schirmer, B Woodward, B Woodward, J Fuller, M Brongo, S Stulpin, K MacBeth
Second Row: C Zimmerman, D France, M Terenzi, J Teike, D Zimmerman, J Sasso
Third Row: M Morris, J Morabito, T MacDuffie, A Fredericks, B Clayton, B Plucknette, J Schriener
13-0 Dual Meet Record   ·   Monroe County Tournament Champions   ·   Monroe County West Division Champions   ·   Monroe County Dual Meet Champions   ·   Class A Sectional Champions   Ranked #1 New York State

Note: Jamestown Tournament Champions with 319.5 points, won 44 straight matches, and advanced the whole team in to the quarters.

 

2003 Team
2003 Varsity Team
Front Row: E Piedimonte, J Fuller, N Morabito, J Baker, D Gray, M Collura, M Brongo, S Stulpin
Second Row: K MacBeth, B Woodward, M Terenzi, J Sasso, J Mauro, C Zimmerman, J Morabito, M Schirmer
Third Row: M Legas, M Zecchino, A Fredericks, A Peters, M Andolina, S Baliva, A Baxter
12-1 Dual Meet Record   ·   Monroe County Tournament Champions   ·   Monroe County West Division Champions   ·   Class A Sectional Champions   ·  Ranked #2 New York State

 

2004 Team - NYS Champions
2004 Varsity Team
Front Row: J Woodward, N Morabito, M Hicks, E Piedmont, K Grahm, A Borzilleri, D Gray
Second Row: M Terenzi, B Bourne, N Wade, M Colura, B Woodward, D Tamasso, C Vigliotti, C McFarland, A Snook
Third Row: J Plucknette, A Baxter, J Daum, M Legas, T Rodak, J Basch, R Keffaoui
16-0 Dual Meet Record   ·   Monroe County Tournament Champions   ·   Class A Sectional Champions   ·  Ranked #1 New York State

 

2005 Team
2005 Varsity Team
Front Row: M Collura, M Hicks, C Collura, N Morabito, E Piedimonte, N Terenzi, M Piedimonte
Second Row: A Borzilleri, D Tomasso, D Inclema, A Snook, B Clifford, B Bourne, C Vigliotti, C McFarlane
Third Row:   M Ford, M Sheffet, J Plucknette, T Rodak, J Linville, M Baxter, B Lambiase
14-2 Dual Meet Record   ·   Monroe County Tournament Champions   ·   Monroe County Division II Champions   ·   Class AA Sectional Champions   ·  Ranked #4 New York State

 

2006 Team
2006 Varsity Team
Front Row: Justin Melia , Matt Piedimonte, Roddrick Barley, Zach Baliva, Nick Terenzi
Second Row: Andrew DelDuca, Mike Hicks, Dave Inclema, Chris Collura, Matt Spezio
Third Row: Rob Bard, Bryan Bourne, Chris Vigliotti, Marc Guillari, Justin Linville, BJ Smock

 

2007 Team
2007 Varsity Team
Front Row: Steven Joerger, Justin Melia, Nick Terenzi, Zach Hass, Matt Piedimonte, JP Hayden
Second Row: Greg McFarlane, Dan Maier, Adam Jones, Justin Putt, Matt Spezio, Casey Davies, Nick Morabito, Chris Collura
Third Row: Joey Thomas, Ian Love, Bryan Bourne, Chris Vigliotti, BJ Smock, Marc Giullari, Paul Glover, Nick Baxter

 

2008 Team
2008 Varsity Team
Front Row:  
Second Row:  
Third Row:  

 

2009 Team
2009 Varsity Team
Front Row: J Brown, S Barrett, P Petralia, J Hayden, S Maier, P Spezio, M Curtis, M Piedimonte
Second Row: S Grant, Z Haas, Roy Daniels, S McFarlane, P Morabito, J Inzana, J Troina, W Roman
Third Row: D DelDuca, B Englert, J Sweeney, Ray Daniels, T Campbell, B Concepcion, N Baxter, E Zagari, P Glover



 
Spencerport Central Schools • 71 Lyell Avenue • Spencerport, NY 14559 • Phone: 585-349-5000

Teams | Records | Schedule | Rankings | Articles | Photos | Coaches | Contacts | Home

website created and maintained by westsidesolutions.net